Thor

F-16V-TxRx 16 CVBS kit over Fiber

Add to Wish List
Out of stock
SKU
F-16V-TxRx
$1,614.60
F-16V-TxRx 16 CVBS kit over Fiber Thor Fiber 16 Channel Composite Video over Fiber Transmitter and Receiver for easy transport of all your video over a singlemode(20km) or multimode(3000ft) fiber. There are many high end security cameras out there that still shoot in standard composite video. Our line of compact fiber transmitters/receivers are designed to extend the life of this equipment. Our fiber optic security transmitters still use the same high end 10 bit digital encoding that our broadcast transmitters use, just in a less expensive chassis. We offer many different configurations and services with this line of products. In addition to video we can also carry data, Ethernet, telephone, or audio in the same unit. Speak with a sales representitive today to discuss specific options and pricing. Our units come with standard singlemode optics with a transmittion distance of up to 20 km. Other options for special wavelength optics and power outputs are availible opon request. Easy to use 1RU Rackmount units make launching a scalable composite over fiber video solution easy and affordable. Features: 16 CVBS kit over Fiber Up to 20km of singleMode Fiber or 3000Ft of Multimode Fiber Led Lights  RS485 control  ST/PC Connectors Rackmount 1 RU Includes Power Supplies Specifications: 16 Ch Analog component video (CVBS): NTSC, PAL, Secam Number of Inputs: 16 Frequency Response: > 10 MHz (-3 dB) ± 0.2 dB to 5 MHz Input / Output Impedance: 75Ω Connector: BNC Phase diffrential: 0.5  Diffrential Gain: 0.5% Y / C Delay: <10ms System Gain: > Unity Gain, ± 3% Power Consumption <10W Temperature 0 to +70 Degree Humidity 0 to 95% Connector Standard: ST/PC -- alternative connectors available for a fee Distance 20km Standard: 40/60/80km (Model Specific) Fiber Type: Singlemode and multimode (model specific) Status LEDs Indicator Lights Power Requirements: 110/240V Auto Sense Dimensions: 480mmX225mmX44mm Power Consumption <10W   Product Documents & Videos Spec Sheet Click to Download See More
F-16V-TxRx 16 CVBS kit over Fiber Thor Fiber 16 Channel Composite Video over Fiber Transmitter and Receiver for easy transport of all your video over a singlemode(20km) or multimode(3000ft) fiber. There are many high end security cameras out there that still shoot in standard composite video. Our line of compact fiber transmitters/receivers are designed to extend the life of this equipment. Our fiber optic security transmitters still use the same high end 10 bit digital encoding that our broadcast transmitters use, just in a less expensive chassis. We offer many different configurations and services with this line of products. In addition to video we can also carry data, Ethernet, telephone, or audio in the same unit. Speak with a sales representitive today to discuss specific options and pricing. Our units come with standard singlemode optics with a transmittion distance of up to 20 km. Other options for special wavelength optics and power outputs are availible opon request. Easy to use 1RU Rackmount units make launching a scalable composite over fiber video solution easy and affordable. Features: 16 CVBS kit over Fiber Up to 20km of singleMode Fiber or 3000Ft of Multimode Fiber Led Lights  RS485 control  ST/PC Connectors Rackmount 1 RU Includes Power Supplies Specifications: 16 Ch Analog component video (CVBS): NTSC, PAL, Secam Number of Inputs: 16 Frequency Response: > 10 MHz (-3 dB) ± 0.2 dB to 5 MHz Input / Output Impedance: 75Ω Connector: BNC Phase diffrential: 0.5  Diffrential Gain: 0.5% Y / C Delay: <10ms System Gain: > Unity Gain, ± 3% Power Consumption <10W Temperature 0 to +70 Degree Humidity 0 to 95% Connector Standard: ST/PC -- alternative connectors available for a fee Distance 20km Standard: 40/60/80km (Model Specific) Fiber Type: Singlemode and multimode (model specific) Status LEDs Indicator Lights Power Requirements: 110/240V Auto Sense Dimensions: 480mmX225mmX44mm Power Consumption <10W   Product Documents & Videos Spec Sheet Click to Download
Bestseller More products