Blonder Tongue Laboratories

FIBT-1310 1310nm Fiber Optic Transmitter - FIBT-1310 Versions: 06 dBm / 1310 nm; DFB Laser; SNMP

Add to Wish List
In stock
: 1
SKU
7603 06
$3,193.00
Version: 06dBm The FIBT-1310 Series (Fiber Optic Transmitter) is an ideal solution to seamlessly transport extremely high-speed digital data over single-mode optical fiber. The product is specifically designed to transport data streams that maintain conformance with the DOCSIS 3.1 standards and/or were generated utilizing high order quantization techniques, such as QAM 1024, 8PSK, AND COFDM. The FIBT-1310 is built with a directly modulated DFB laser, providing low noise and high linearity performance. The RF AGC and pre-distortion circuit ensure the optimum laser drive level for the best overall CNR, CSO, and CTB operation. Laser output power, unit temperature, and RF input level are accurately monitored by a built-in microprocessor shown on the front panel LCD display, in addition to the unit function messages. Remote status monitoring is provided through SNMP network management. KEY FEATURES 47 to 1218 MHz RF bandwidth for DOCSIS 3.1 compatibility High performance and low power consumption GaAs technology 1310 nm DFB laser in 4 output power levels (6, 10, 13.5, and 15 dBm) RF AGC for optimum laser performance LCD front panel status display with built-in microprocessor SNMP network management for remote monitoring ETL certified   Product Documents & Videos Spec Sheet Click to View/Download User Manual Click to View/Download Instruction Sheet Click To View/Download See More
- +
Version: 06dBm The FIBT-1310 Series (Fiber Optic Transmitter) is an ideal solution to seamlessly transport extremely high-speed digital data over single-mode optical fiber. The product is specifically designed to transport data streams that maintain conformance with the DOCSIS 3.1 standards and/or were generated utilizing high order quantization techniques, such as QAM 1024, 8PSK, AND COFDM. The FIBT-1310 is built with a directly modulated DFB laser, providing low noise and high linearity performance. The RF AGC and pre-distortion circuit ensure the optimum laser drive level for the best overall CNR, CSO, and CTB operation. Laser output power, unit temperature, and RF input level are accurately monitored by a built-in microprocessor shown on the front panel LCD display, in addition to the unit function messages. Remote status monitoring is provided through SNMP network management. KEY FEATURES 47 to 1218 MHz RF bandwidth for DOCSIS 3.1 compatibility High performance and low power consumption GaAs technology 1310 nm DFB laser in 4 output power levels (6, 10, 13.5, and 15 dBm) RF AGC for optimum laser performance LCD front panel status display with built-in microprocessor SNMP network management for remote monitoring ETL certified   Product Documents & Videos Spec Sheet Click to View/Download User Manual Click to View/Download Instruction Sheet Click To View/Download
Bestseller More products