Blonder Tongue Labs

FOC-116U - 1x16 Optical Coupler w/SC/APC Connectors

Add to Wish List
Call for availability
SKU
7460 S
$620.90
FOC-116U - 1x16 Optical Coupler w/SC/APC Connectors The FOC Series of optical couplers are used to split 1310 & 1550 nm light sources, with minimal loss. The couplers are 19 inch rack mountable and have FC/APC SC/APC connectors for superior reflection performance. Low Insertion Loss - High Directivity 1310 & 1550nm Dual Window Operation 1 x 2, 3, 4, 6, 8, 16, 32 Models Rack Mount FC/APC & SC/APC Connector Models Other configurations of Blonder Tongue FOC Series Fiber Optic couplers can be found in the related products section below. Product Documents & Videos Spec Sheet Click to Download User Manual Click to Download See More
FOC-116U - 1x16 Optical Coupler w/SC/APC Connectors The FOC Series of optical couplers are used to split 1310 & 1550 nm light sources, with minimal loss. The couplers are 19 inch rack mountable and have FC/APC SC/APC connectors for superior reflection performance. Low Insertion Loss - High Directivity 1310 & 1550nm Dual Window Operation 1 x 2, 3, 4, 6, 8, 16, 32 Models Rack Mount FC/APC & SC/APC Connector Models Other configurations of Blonder Tongue FOC Series Fiber Optic couplers can be found in the related products section below. Product Documents & Videos Spec Sheet Click to Download User Manual Click to Download
Bestseller More products